Match In Progress

Mbi44 Live Match – The Best Live Sports Betting for Malaysians

Welcome to mbi44's live betting arena, where every moment of the match is an opportunity to win. From the Malaysia Super League and EPL to badminton and e-sports, everything is available with real-time odds updated every second.

128
Live Matches Now
24/7
Non-Stop Betting
30+
Available Sports Types
97%
Odds Return Rate
⚽ Johor DT 2 – 1 Selangor FC · Minute 67' · LIVE 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen · BWF Final · Odds 1.85 🎮 MLBB MPL Malaysia · ONIC vs Geek Fam · Odds 1.60 ⚽ Arsenal vs Liverpool · EPL · Minute 34' · 1-0 🏆 Pahang FA vs KL City FC · Tonight 9pm 🎾 Australian Open · Djokovic vs Alcaraz · Quarter-Final ⚽ Razif M. win RM 3,200 Football betting 🏸 Badminton Thomas Cup · Malaysia vs Indonesia · Odds updating ⚽ Johor DT 2 – 1 Selangor FC · Minute 67' · LIVE 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen · BWF Final · Odds 1.85 🎮 MLBB MPL Malaysia · ONIC vs Geek Fam · Odds 1.60 ⚽ Arsenal vs Liverpool · EPL · Minute 34' · 1-0 🏆 Pahang FA vs KL City FC · Tonight 9pm 🎾 Australian Open · Djokovic vs Alcaraz · Quarter-Final ⚽ Razif M. win RM 3,200 Football betting 🏸 Badminton Thomas Cup · Malaysia vs Indonesia · Odds updating
0
Live Matches
0
Sport Type
0
Active Members Today
0
Total Winnings (MYR)

Live & Upcoming Matches

Odds update every second – don't miss a single opportunity.

All
Football
Badminton
E-Sports
Basketball
Tennis
Rugby
Malaysia Super League LIVE 67'
Johor Darul Ta'zim
2 – 1
Selangor FC
JDT Win1.75
Draw3.40
Selangor4.20
Full time: 90 minutes
EPL – England LIVE 34'
Arsenal
1 – 0
Liverpool
Arsenal2.10
Draw3.25
Liverpool3.00
First half
BWF World Tour Finals LIVE Set 2
Lee Zii Jia
1 – 1
Viktor Axelsen
Lee Zii Jia1.85
Axelsen1.95
Set 3 is underway
MPL Malaysia S14 Tonight 9:00 PM
ONIC Esports
VS
Geek Fam
ONIC1.60
Geek Fam2.25
MLBB – Bo5 Grand Final
Malaysia Super League Tomorrow 3:00 PM
Pahang FA
VS
KL City FC
Pahang3.10
Draw3.00
KL City2.20
Stadium Darul Makmur
Australian Open Tomorrow 1:00 PM
Djokovic
VS
Alcaraz
Djokovic1.70
Alcaraz2.10
Quarter-Final – Tennis
mbi44

Mbi44 – Fast and easy deposits to get your live betting started.

Today's Selected Odds

Check the latest odds and make smarter betting decisions with mbi44.

Sports Matches League / Tournament 1 X 2 Status
Football Johor DT vs Selangor FC Malaysia Super League 1.75 3.40 4.20 LIVE
Football Arsenal vs Liverpool EPL 2.10 3.25 3.00 LIVE
Badminton Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen BWF World Tour Finals 1.85 – 1.95 LIVE
E-Sports ONIC vs Geek Fam MPL Malaysia S14 1.60 – 2.25 Tonight
Football Pahang FA vs KL City FC Malaysia Super League 3.10 3.00 2.20 Tomorrow
Football Man City vs Chelsea EPL 1.55 3.80 5.50 Tomorrow

Why Choose mbi44 for Live Matches?

Many Malaysian bettors have long been searching for a sports betting platform that truly understands local needs. The answer is here – mbi44. Unlike generic betting sites that focus solely on foreign leagues, mbi44 gives full attention to the matches Malaysians care most about, including the Malaysia Super League, FA Cup, international badminton, and local esports like MLBB MPL Malaysia.

The moment a ball is kicked or a racket is swung, odds on mbi44 move in real time to reflect what's happening on the field. Our tech team ensures odds stay competitive and are refreshed every few seconds — not every minute. That means you always get the best value for every ringgit you wager.

One thing mbi44 members consistently praise is how quickly winnings are processed. Win on a live match and the funds land in your account in no time. Withdrawals via DuitNow, Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, FPX, Maybank2u or CIMB Clicks all processed quickly and without any hassle.

Mbi44 also offers a cash out early — you can cash out your winnings at half-time before the match ends, giving you greater control over your risk. This is a feature especially popular among experienced players who know how to get the most out of every bet.

How to Bet on Live Matches at mbi44

1
Register or Log In
Open a mbi44 account for free – it takes less than 2 minutes.
2
Make a Deposit
Minimum deposit of RM20 via Touch 'n Go, DuitNow or FPX. First deposit bonus up to RM1,000.
3
Select a Match
Browse the list of live and upcoming matches. Choose your league, pick your teams and select your bet type.
4
Paste Odds & Submit
Select your preferred odds, enter your stake, and submit. Simple, fast, and secure.
5
Wait & Win
Winnings are credited automatically once the match ends. Withdraw at any time.
Register & Start Betting
mbi44

Mbi44 – The live sports betting experience trusted by members from Sarawak and across Malaysia.

Worldwide Sports Coverage at mbi44

From local football pitches to international arenas – it's all here.

Football
Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, UCL — all available with the latest odds.
Badminton
BWF World Tour, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, All England — bet on every set and every match.
E-Sports
MLBB MPL Malaysia, DOTA2 TI, Valorant Champions, CS2 Major – the most comprehensive esports market odds available.
Tennis
Grand Slam, ATP Masters, WTA Finals – bet set by set in real time.
Basketball
NBA, FIBA, Asian leagues – follow every quarter with constantly moving odds.
Formula 1 Racing
Every Grand Prix – bet on the race winner, pole position, and podium finishes.
Rugby & Hockey
Rugby World Cup, Hockey World Cup — international field sports with competitive odds.
Boxing & MMA
UFC, One Championship Malaysia, world boxing – bet on the winner, round, and method of victory.
mbi44

Mbi44 – Easily access live matches through Malaysia's best mobile app.

Understanding Live Betting at mbi44

Live betting or in-play betting is the most dynamic and exciting form of sports betting available. Unlike pre-match betting where you can only place your wagers before the opening whistle, live betting lets you make decisions based on what is actually unfolding on the pitch in real time.

Picture this: you're watching a Malaysia Super League match between Johor DT and Selangor FC. At the 60th minute, Johor DT is dominating with 65% ball possession and sustained pressure on the opposition's defence. That's valuable real-time information you can use to place a live bet – something that simply isn't possible with pre-match betting.

At mbi44, live odds are calculated by a sophisticated algorithmic system that factors in match statistics, weather conditions, player injuries, and current momentum. This ensures the odds you see reflect the actual state of play – not just numbers pulled out of thin air.

Another major advantage of live betting at mbi44 is the wide variety of bet types on offer – it goes well beyond simply picking a winner. You can bet on the exact score, total goals, corners, yellow cards, next goalscorer, and much more. Every match becomes a complete betting experience with dozens of different markets to explore.

Bet Types Available at mbi44

Asian Handicap
Give one team a head start or a deficit to level the playing field. The most popular bet type in Southeast Asia.
Over / Under (Total Goals)
Predict whether the total goals will be over or under the set line, for example 2.5 goals.
1X2 (Match Winner)
Pick Team 1 to win, a draw, or Team 2 to win. Simple enough for first-time bettors to understand.
Correct Score
Predict the exact final score. Higher odds mean bigger payouts when you get it right.
Parlay / Accumulator
Combine multiple matches into a single bet to multiply your returns.

Deposits & Withdrawals – Simple & Fast

All Malaysian local payment methods are fully supported at mbi44.

Touch 'n Go eWallet
GrabPay
DuitNow
FPX / Maybank2u
ShopeePay
Boost & CIMB Clicks

Minimum deposit: RM20  |  Minimum withdrawal: RM50  |  Processing time: 5–15 minutes

mbi44

Mbi44 – Premium betting entertainment for users from Terengganu and across Malaysia's East Coast.

Advantages of Live Betting at mbi44

A platform built specifically for Malaysian players who know exactly what they want.

Odds Updated Every Second
mbi44's server technology ensures your odds always reflect the latest match situation – no delays, no lag.
Early Cash Out
Lock in your winnings or cut your losses with the half-time cash out feature, available on selected matches.
Smooth Mobile App
Bet from anywhere with the mbi44 app, optimised for both Android and iOS and built for Malaysia's 4G network.
Match Notifications
Set alerts for your favourite matches. mbi44 will notify you when a goal is scored or when odds shift sharply.
Safe & Fair Betting
All transactions are protected by 256-bit SSL encryption. Our odds are transparent and never manipulated — your trust is mbi44's top priority.
24/7 Sports Support
Our dedicated sports support team is available anytime to assist with questions about odds, betting, or withdrawals.
mbi44 Privacy Policy & Member Data Protection

All information you provide when registering and playing at mbi44 – including personal data, payment details, and betting history – is secured with 256-bit SSL encryption and will never be shared with any third party without your consent. mbi44 fully complies with data protection regulations to ensure your privacy is always safeguarded. By using the mbi44 platform, you agree to the Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions us. For full details, please refer to the relevant page Privacy Policy us.

FAQ – Live Matches at mbi44

Everything you need to know before you start betting.

Live Matches at mbi44 refers to sports betting placed while a match is actively in progress. You can follow the live score, view real-time statistics and place bets based on the current state of play — covering football, badminton, e-sports and much more.

The minimum bet at mbi44 for live matches starts from just RM2 for most markets. Certain exclusive markets may have different minimums. There is no maximum limit for our VIP Elite members.

Yes. Once the match ends and your winnings are credited, you can request a withdrawal at any time via DuitNow, Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, or FPX. Withdrawals are typically processed within 5 to 30 minutes, depending on your chosen method.

Yes, mbi44 provides real-time statistics including ball possession, shots on goal, corners, cards, team formations, and more to help you make more informed betting decisions while the match is in progress.

Among mbi44 Malaysia members, the most popular sports for live betting are football (Malaysia Super League and EPL), badminton (BWF World Tour and Thomas Cup), e-sports (MLBB MPL Malaysia), and Grand Slam tennis. All are available 24/7 on the mbi44 platform.

Don't Wait – The Match Is Live Right Now!

Register at mbi44 today, claim a RM1,000 bonus and start betting on your favourite live matches. Fast deposits, best odds, big wins.

Bahasa Melayu